Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy ( “Privacy Policy”) governs the manner in which Antwak collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users. The Services can be availed through our Platform www.antwak.com and related mobile application Antwak (hereinafter collectively referred to as “Antwak Platform”, “Platform”). This Privacy Policy applies to the Platform and all products and services offered by the Antwak.

By accessing and using Antwak Platform (or clicking on “I Agree”), you agree to have your personal information collected, stored, transferred and processed.

1. DEFINITION

For the purpose of this Policy, wherever the context so requires,

1.1 We take the privacy of our Users seriously. We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of Our users while providing valuable Service. When you use the Platform, the Platform may collect personal information. A high standard of security is maintained by Us for Our users. However, the transmission of information via the internet or telephone networks is not completely secure. While we do Our best to protect Your information, particularly with respect to protection of Your personal data, We cannot ensure the security of Your data transmitted via the internet, telephone or any other networks.

1.2 Access to the contents available on the Platform is conditional upon Your approval of this Privacy Policy which should be read together with the Terms of Use (“Terms”). You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy, together with our Terms forms Our agreement with You in relation to Your use of the Platform (“Agreement”).

2. INFORMATION COLLECTED

2.1 We do not collect, store or process Sensitive Personal data or information as part of our services on Antwak Platform without the specific approval of the users or browsers.

2.2 Traffic Data Collected:

We track and collect the following categories of information when You use the Platform:

2.3 Personal Information Collected:

In order to access the content on the Platform, You are required to provide Us with certain information that identifies You. Personal Information collected includes the following categories of information:

If You communicate with Us by e-mails or letters, any information provided in such communication may be collected by Us.

2.4 You agree to provide true, correct, complete and valid information wherever asked on the Platform and such Personal Information provided by you will be treated as strictly confidential and be protected in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations.

3. HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION

We use the personal information you submit to operate, maintain, and provide to you the features and functionality of the Platform. We may collect and use Users Personal Information for the following purposes:

3.1 To improve customer service

Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

3.2 To personalize user experience

We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on Our Platform. We may use certain information about You and/or Your Personal Information internally for purposes such as analyzing how the Service is used, diagnosing Service or technical problems, maintaining security, and personalizing content.

3.3 To send periodic messages and emails

We may Use the email address to respond to Your inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include Antwak’s news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or User may contact us via our Platform.

You consent to our using the email address to send you Service-related notices, including any notices required by law, in lieu of communication by postal mail.

We may use Your email address to send You other messages, such as newsletters, changes to features of the Service, or special offers. If You do not want to receive such email messages. Opting out may prevent You from receiving email messages regarding updates, improvements, or offers. You may not opt out of the e-mails.

You may receive communication when you have registered as a user. Sometimes we send offers to You on behalf of our Partners. When we do this, we do not give that business your name and address. If you do not want to receive such offers, please adjust your Customer Communication Preferences.

3.4 For backup, archival or audit

Following termination or deactivation of Your User account, We may retain Your profile information for a commercially reasonable time for backup, archival, or audit purposes. Furthermore, we may retain and continue to use indefinitely all information contained in Your communications to other Users or posted to public or semi-public areas of the Service after termination or deactivation of Your User account.

3.5 Other purposes

We use cookies and log file information to:

4. REGISTRATION

4.1 To provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience, for you to take advantage of certain features available on Antwak Platform including but not limited to public forums, accessing videos, interviews, reviews or uploading reviews or taking part in surveys, You may be asked to complete an online registration form which will provide us with Personal Information. In the event You register with Us, You will also be asked to choose a ‘ user identity ’ (or username) and form a password to identify yourself and access Services during future uses of Antwak Platform.

4.2 You can also register to join by logging into online accounts You may have with third party service providers like Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Google+ (each such account shall be hereinafter referred as a “Third-Party Account”) via Antwak as described below. As part of the functionality of the Platform, You may link Your Third-Party Accounts by either:

4.3 You represent that You are entitled to disclose Your Third-Party Account login information to Us and/or grant Us access to Your Third-Party Account (including, but not limited to, for use for the purposes described herein), without breach by You of any of the terms and conditions that govern your use of the applicable Third-Party Account and without obligating Us to pay any fees or making Us subject to any usage limitations imposed by the applicable third party.

4.4 If you decide to register by logging into a Third Party Account via our Platform, We will obtain the Personal Information You have provided to the applicable third party (such as Your name, email address, profile picture, names of third party friends, names of third party groups to which You belong, other information You make publicly available via the applicable third party and/or such information You authorize us to access by authorizing the third party to provide such information) from Your Third Party Accounts and use that information to create Your account and profile page and You will become a member.

4.5 Depending on the Third-Party Accounts You choose and subject to the privacy settings that You have set in such Third-Party Accounts, You understand that by granting us access to the Third-Party Accounts, we will access, make available and store (if applicable and as permitted by the third party and authorized by You) the information in Your Third-Party Accounts so that it is available on and through Your account on Antwak Platform. If there is information about people with whom you are associate in Your Third-Party Account, the information we obtain about those people with whom You are associated, may also depend on the privacy settings such people have with the applicable third party.

5. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

5.1 We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of Your Personal Information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Platform. We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit or guarantee that your information on the Platform may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. We are not responsible for the functionality or security measures of any third party. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of Your account information, and for controlling access to your email communications from Antwak, at all times.

5.2 We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing credit card payments and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted by applicable law.

5.3 We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of your Personal Information and to protect your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.

5.4 We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of your Personal Information and to protect your Personal Information against unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.

6. SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may use business partners and/or third party service providers to help us operate Our Platform or administer activities on Our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those purposes.

Except as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy, we will not disclose personal information to any third party unless required to do so by law or if we believe that such action is necessary to:

7. THIRD PARTY PLATFORMS

Users may find advertising or other content on our Platform that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from Our Platform. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. Please remember that when you use a link to go from the Platform to another website, Our Privacy Policy is no longer in effect. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other websites, including websitess which have a link to Our Platform, is subject to that website's own terms and policies.

We are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from the Platform, nor the information or content contained therein. It is recommended that you review the privacy policy on any such websites and apps prior to using or accessing them. Antwak will not be liable for any loss of the User arising out of their use of third party websites and apps. Any interaction with the agents is at the User’s own risk.

8. ADVERTISING AND COOKIES

8.1 Advertisements appearing on Our Platform may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. Cookies are small pieces of information saved by your browser. Cookies are used to record various aspects of your visit and assist us to provide you with uninterrupted service. Cookies are transferred by us to your device’s hard drive through your browser when you access Our Platform or may be set in when you visit third party websites. This anonymous information is maintained distinctly and is not linked to the Personal Information that you submit to us. We use Cookies collected to authenticate your login information; enable our security features; show you advertising; and improve and develop the features of Our Platform. Please feel free to change Your browser settings if You do not wish to accept cookies. However, please note that changing your browser setting may affect your experience on Our Platform by not allowing You to take advantage of some of Our Platform’s essential features that require you to sign In.

8.2 These third-party websites and apps and advertisers may use technology to send the advertisements directly to your browser. In such cases, the third-party websites or advertisers automatically receive your IP address. They may also use Cookies, JavaScript, web beacons and other technologies to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and to personalize advertising content. We do not have access to or control over cookies or other features that such third party may use, and the information practices of these third parties are not covered by this Privacy Policy. Please contact them directly for more information about their privacy practices.

8.3 In addition to the cookies, we may also collect information to enable us to better understand you so that we can improve your user experience; to assist our customer service and technical support personnel; and put processes in place to prevent fraud and unlawful use. In an effort, to make Our Platform effective and improve Platform or app, certain information may be collected each time you access Our Platform. Such information may be saved in server logs in an encrypted form which may not identify you personally. Such information or data may include but shall not be limited to IP address, your server details, duration of your visit, date, time or purpose of your visit. In addition to Cookies we use web beacons, ad tags, pixels to advertise as part of the Platform. The abovementioned data may be used by us and may be shared with our sponsors, investors, advertisers, developers, strategic business partners or other associates to enhance and grow the user experience in relation to the Platform.

9. USER RIGHTS

Unless subject to an exemption, you have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

10. PERSONS UNDER EIGHTEEN (18)

We ensure that we use appropriate filters to make the Platform safe for children to use. Children of all ages may use the Platform if enabled by a parent or legal guardian. If the User is below eighteen (18) years, such Users are required to obtain parent or guardian’s permission to use the Service. Parent(s)/guardian(s) are required to read this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. If you are a parent or guardian of a minor, by allowing your child to use the Platform, you are subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy and responsible for your child’s activity on the Platform. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Antwak has the discretion to update this Privacy Policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

11. TRANSFER OF ASSETS

As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy subsidiaries or business units. In such transactions, Personal Information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Policy (unless, of course, the user consents otherwise). Also, in the unlikely event that Antwak or substantially all its assets are acquired, Personal Information will of course be one of the transferred assets.

12. YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

By using this Platform, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

13. SEVERABILITY

Each paragraph of this privacy policy shall be and remain separate from and independent of and severable from all and any other paragraphs herein except where otherwise expressly indicated or indicated by the context of the agreement. The decision or declaration that one or more of the paragraphs are null and void shall have no effect on the remaining paragraphs of this privacy policy.

14. CONSENT WITHDRAWAL, DATA DOWNLOAD & DATA REMOVAL REQUESTS

To withdraw your consent, or to request the download or delete your data with us for any or all our products & services at any time, please email to support@Antwak.com from your registered email address.

15. Queries And Grievance Officer

Should you have questions about this Privacy Policy or Antwak's information collection, use and disclosure practices, you may contact, the Grievance Officer appointed by Antwak. The Officer will respond to the queries within 30 (thirty) days of receiving the queries. If You have any grievance with respect to Our use of Your information, You may communicate such grievance to the Grievance Officer:

Name: Sudhanshu Shekhar
Address: 657, 17D Main Road, Koramangala Block -6, Bangalore – 560095
E-mail ID: support@Antwak.com

Phone: 080- 43233147